timezones.de

05:16:14am
Flag Turkey

Kızıltepe
Turkey - Mardin

Current local time:

08:16am:14
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Mardin
Population:150.174
Latitude:37.1931900
Longitude:40.5879900
Elevation:490m
Alternate names:Kiziltepe, Kochisar, Kochkhisar, Koçhisar, Kyzyltepe, Kızıltepe, Кызылтепеm