timezones.de

07:35:00am
Flag Turkey

Mardin
Turkey - Mardin

Current local time:

10:35am:00
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Mardin
Population:71.373
Latitude:37.3130900
Longitude:40.7435700
Elevation:1056m
Alternate names:MQM, Marde, Mardin, Marntin, Merdin, Mêrdin, Mêrdîn, ma er ding, maleudin, mardini, mardn, mardyn, marudin, mrdyn, Μαρντίν, Мардин, Мардін, Մարդին, ماردن, ماردين, ماردین, مێردین, ܡܪܕܝܢ, მარდინი, マルディン, 馬爾丁, 마르딘m