timezones.de

01:53:51pm
Flag Turkey

Midyat
Turkey - Mardin

Current local time:

04:53pm:51
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Mardin
Population:76.268
Latitude:37.4247000
Longitude:41.3393300
Elevation:953m
Alternate names:Estil, Medeat, Mid'jat, Midyad, Midyat, Mityat, mdyad, mdyat, mdyd, mi di ya te, mydyat, Мидьят, Мідьят, ضلع مدیات, مديات, مدیاد, میدیات, ܡܕܝܕ, 米迪亞特m