timezones.de

08:44:16pm
Flag Turkey

Nusaybin
Turkey - Mardin

Current local time:

11:44pm:16
Saturday17.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Mardin
Population:88.977
Latitude:37.0778000
Longitude:41.2178000
Elevation:471m
Alternate names:Antiocheia, Nasabina, Nisibin, Nisibis, Nissibine, Nusaybin, Nuseybin, Nuzajbin, Αντιόχεια, Нузайбинm