timezones.de

04:12:40am
Flag Turkey

Anamur
Turkey - Mersin

Current local time:

07:12am:40
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Mersin
Population:57.128
Latitude:36.0750800
Longitude:32.8369100
Elevation:28m
Alternate names:Anamur, Anemur, Anemurium, a na mu er, anamwr, Анамур, آنامور, أنامور, ضلع انامور, 阿納穆爾m