timezones.de

06:18:25am
Flag Turkey

Bozyazı
Turkey - Mersin

Current local time:

09:18am:25
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Mersin
Population:28.456
Latitude:36.1082000
Longitude:32.9611300
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Bozjazy, bo zi ya ze, bwzyazy, Бозязы, بوزیازی, ضلع بوزیازی, 博茲亞澤m