timezones.de

03:22:28pm
Flag Turkey

Mercin
Turkey - Mersin

Current local time:

06:22pm:28
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Mersin
Population:537.842
Latitude:36.7952600
Longitude:34.6179200
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Icel, Mersin, Mersina, Mersine, Merson, Mersyna, Mersîn, Myrte, Zephyrium, İçel, Μερσίνη, Мерсинm