timezones.de

07:49:51am
Flag Turkey

Silifke
Turkey - Mersin

Current local time:

10:49am:51
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Mersin
Population:75.315
Latitude:36.3777800
Longitude:33.9344400
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Selefke, Selefkeh, Seleucia, Seleucia ad Calycadnum, Silifka, Silifke, Sılıfka, shirifuke, slwkyh, sylyfky, xi li fu kai, Силифке, سلوکیه, سيليفكى, ضلع سلیفکے, シリフケ, 錫利夫凱m