timezones.de

09:21:18pm
Flag Turkey

Tarsus
Turkey - Mersin

Current local time:

12:21am:18
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Mersin
Population:256.482
Latitude:36.9187600
Longitude:34.8784000
Elevation:28m
Alternate names:Antiochia ad Cydnum, Gorad Tarsus, Tars, Tarsas, Tarse, Tarso, Tarson, Tarsos, Tarsous, Tarsus, Tarsus i Mersin, Tersus, da shu, taleususeu, tarsws, tarususu, trsws, Ταρσός, Горад Тарсус, Тарс, Тарсус, Տարսոն, טרסוס, تارسوس, ضلع ٹارسس, طرسوس, タルスス, 大數, 타르수스m