timezones.de

04:06:29pm
Flag Turkey

Tömük
Turkey - Mersin

Current local time:

07:06pm:29
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Mersin
Population:10.964
Latitude:36.6833300
Longitude:34.3666700
Elevation:121m
Alternate names:Elvanli, Elvanlı, Tomuk, Tömükm