timezones.de

06:46:24am
Flag Turkey

Bodrum
Turkey - Muğla

Current local time:

09:46am:24
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Muğla
Population:39.317
Latitude:37.0383300
Longitude:27.4291700
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Alikarnassos, BXN, Bodrum, Bodurum, Budrum, Halicarnassus, Petronium, bo de lu mu, bodeulum, bodorumu, bodrumi, bwdrwm, Αλικαρνασσός, Бодрум, בודרום, بودروم, ضلع بوڈرم, ბოდრუმი, ボドルム, 博德鲁姆, 보드룸m