timezones.de

07:30:19am
Flag Turkey

Marmaris
Turkey - Muğla

Current local time:

10:30am:19
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Muğla
Population:33.731
Latitude:36.8550000
Longitude:28.2741700
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Mararis, Marmarice, Marmaris, Physcus, QRQ, ma er ma li si gang, maleumaliseu, marmaris, marmarys, marumarisu, mrmarys, mrmrys, Мармарис, מרמריס, ضلع مرمارس, مارماریس, مرماريس, マルマリス, 马尔马里斯港, 마르마리스m