timezones.de

09:24:09pm
Flag Turkey

Muğla
Turkey - Muğla

Current local time:

12:24am:09
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Muğla
Population:48.183
Latitude:37.2180700
Longitude:28.3665000
Elevation:672m
Alternate names:Mentese, Menteshe, Mobolla, Mougla, Mughla, Mughlah, Mugla, Muula, Muğla, mghla, mu la, mulla, mwghla, mwghlh, Μούγλα, Мугла, مغلا, موغلا, موغله, 穆拉, 물라m