timezones.de

04:49:55pm
Flag Turkey

Malazgirt
Turkey - Muş

Current local time:

07:49pm:55
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Muş
Population:26.108
Latitude:39.1465000
Longitude:42.5353600
Elevation:1510m
Alternate names:Kale, Malazgirt, Malazkirt, Malâzkirtm