timezones.de

04:00:53pm
Flag Turkey

Muş
Turkey - Muş

Current local time:

07:00pm:53
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Muş
Population:82.536
Latitude:38.7316300
Longitude:41.4848200
Elevation:1420m
Alternate names:MSR, Mus, Mush, Muş, Mûş, mu shen, mushu, musyu, mwsh, mwwsh, Муш, Մուշ, موش, مووش, ムシュ, 穆什, 무슈m