timezones.de

07:46:04am
Flag Turkey

Varto
Turkey - Muş

Current local time:

10:46am:04
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Muş
Population:18.691
Latitude:39.1737500
Longitude:41.4540200
Elevation:1523m
Alternate names:Gumgum, Gümgüm, Vartom