timezones.de

12:22:17pm
Flag Turkey

Avanos
Turkey - Nevşehir

Current local time:

03:22pm:17
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Nevşehir
Population:12.833
Latitude:38.7150000
Longitude:34.8466700
Elevation:927m
Alternate names:Avanosm