timezones.de

08:05:55am
Flag Turkey

Derinkuyu
Turkey - Nevşehir

Current local time:

11:05am:55
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Nevşehir
Population:12.408
Latitude:38.3751000
Longitude:34.7341900
Elevation:1354m
Alternate names:Derinkuyu, Melegobu, Melegubu, Melegöbü, Melegübüm