timezones.de

03:11:09pm
Flag Turkey

Nevşehir
Turkey - Nevşehir

Current local time:

06:11pm:09
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Nevşehir
Population:75.527
Latitude:38.6250000
Longitude:34.7122200
Elevation:1213m
Alternate names:Muskara, Muşkara, Nevsechir, Nevsehir, Nevshehr, Nevshekhir, Nevşehir, Nevşəhər, nebeusyehileu, nei fu xie xi er, nevushehiru, nwshhr, Νεβσεχίρ, Невшехир, نوشهر, نیوشہر, ネヴシェヒル, 內夫謝希爾, 네브셰히르m