timezones.de

04:44:18am
Flag Turkey

Bor
Turkey - Niğde

Current local time:

07:44am:18
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Niğde
Population:32.435
Latitude:37.8905600
Longitude:34.5588900
Elevation:1116m
Alternate names:Bor, Bor i Nigde, Bor i Niğde, bo er, bwr, Бор, بور, 博爾m