timezones.de

12:26:49pm
Flag Turkey

Niğde
Turkey - Niğde

Current local time:

03:26pm:49
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Niğde
Population:91.039
Latitude:37.9658300
Longitude:34.6793500
Elevation:1243m
Alternate names:Gorad Nijdeh, Nigdah, Nigde, Nigdeh, Nigdi, Niide, Niğde, Niğdə, ni dai, nide, nyghdh, nyghdt, Νίγδη, Горад Нійдэ, Нигде, نيغدة, نگدے, نیغده, ニーデ, 尼代, 니데m