timezones.de

06:12:54am
Flag Turkey

Akkuş
Turkey - Ordu

Current local time:

09:12am:54
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Ordu
Population:10.206
Latitude:40.7930600
Longitude:37.0163900
Elevation:1292m
Alternate names:Akkus, Akkush, Akkuş, Аккушm