timezones.de

07:47:55pm
Flag Turkey

Fatsa
Turkey - Ordu

Current local time:

10:47pm:55
Tuesday13.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Ordu
Population:82.160
Latitude:41.0277800
Longitude:37.5013900
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Fatisa, Fatsa, Fatseh, Fatza, Phadisana, Phadısana, Polemonium, Side, Фатсаm