timezones.de

01:13:41pm
Flag Turkey

Gürgentepe
Turkey - Ordu

Current local time:

04:13pm:41
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Ordu
Population:18.771
Latitude:40.7856700
Longitude:37.5896900
Elevation:1236m
Alternate names:Akmescit, Gurgentepe, Gürgentepem