timezones.de

01:57:12pm
Flag Turkey

Korgan
Turkey - Ordu

Current local time:

04:57pm:12
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Ordu
Population:16.733
Latitude:40.8247200
Longitude:37.3466700
Elevation:789m
Alternate names:Korgan, Корганm