timezones.de

02:29:28pm
Flag Turkey

Kumru
Turkey - Ordu

Current local time:

05:29pm:28
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Ordu
Population:32.174
Latitude:40.8744400
Longitude:37.2638900
Elevation:457m
Alternate names:Karacali, Karacalı, Kumru, Кумруm