timezones.de

07:20:38am
Flag Turkey

Ordu
Turkey - Ordu

Current local time:

10:20am:38
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Ordu
Population:116.788
Latitude:40.9779300
Longitude:37.8708500
Elevation:22m
Alternate names:Cotyora, Ordu, Ордуm