timezones.de

01:20:51pm
Flag Turkey

Perşembe
Turkey - Ordu

Current local time:

04:20pm:51
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Ordu
Population:11.808
Latitude:41.0655600
Longitude:37.7713900
Elevation:45m
Alternate names:Persembe, Pershembe, Perşembe, Vona, Першембеm