timezones.de

04:38:12pm
Flag Turkey

Osmaniye
Turkey - Osmaniye

Current local time:

07:38pm:12
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Osmaniye
Population:202.837
Latitude:37.0741700
Longitude:36.2477800
Elevation:128m
Alternate names:Cebelibereket, Gebelibereket, Gorad Asmanie, Kinikan, Osmanie, Osmanigie, Osmanije, Osmanijė, Osmaniye, Osmaniyə, ao si man ni ye, oseumaniye, osmanie, osumanie, Οσμανίγιε, Горад Асманіе, Османие, Османије, Османіє, אסמאניע, عثمانية, عثمانیه, عثمانیے, ოსმანიე, オスマニエ, 奧斯曼尼耶, 오스마니예m