timezones.de

01:26:12pm
Flag Turkey

Ardeşen
Turkey - Rize

Current local time:

04:26pm:12
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Rize
Population:67.965
Latitude:41.1911100
Longitude:40.9875000
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Ardasen, Ardaşen, Ardesen, Ardeshen, Ardeşen, Ardisin, Ardişin, Ардешенm