timezones.de

02:46:14pm
Flag Turkey

Çayeli
Turkey - Rize

Current local time:

05:46pm:14
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Rize
Population:24.556
Latitude:41.0922800
Longitude:40.7292400
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Caybasi, Cayeli, Mapavri, Mapavrı, Çaybaşı, Çayelim