timezones.de

07:45:31am
Flag Turkey

Rize
Turkey - Rize

Current local time:

10:45am:31
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Rize
Population:92.772
Latitude:41.0208300
Longitude:40.5219400
Elevation:63m
Alternate names:Bechirias, Corum, Provinsi Rize, QRI, Rhizus, Rize, Rizeh, Rizenska provincie, Rizenská provincie, Rizounta, Rizė, Rizə, li ze, lije, rize, ryzh, Çorum, Ριζούντα, Ризе, Ռիզե, ريزه, ریزه, ریزے, რიზე, リゼ, 里澤, 리제m