timezones.de

04:09:37pm
Flag Turkey

Adapazarı
Turkey - Sakarya

Current local time:

07:09pm:37
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Sakarya
Population:286.787
Latitude:40.7805600
Longitude:30.4033300
Elevation:34m
Alternate names:Ada Bazar, Adapazar, Adapazari, Adapazaris, Adapazaru, Adapazary, Adapazarı, Antapazari, Gorad Adapazary, Sakar'ja, Sakarya, Tarsia, a da pa zha lei, adabazary, adapajali, adapazari, adapazaru, adapazary, yadapazary, Ανταπαζαρί, Адапазар, Адапазари, Адапазаръ, Адапазары, Адаҧазары, Горад Адапазары, Сакарья, Ադաբազարը, آدابازاري, آداپازاری, ئاداپازاری, ضلع اداپازاری, ადაფაზარი, アダパザル, 阿达帕扎勒, 아다파자리m