timezones.de

07:56:26am
Flag Turkey

Akyazı
Turkey - Sakarya

Current local time:

10:56am:26
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Sakarya
Population:25.068
Latitude:40.6850000
Longitude:30.6222200
Elevation:46m
Alternate names:Akyaz, Akyazi, Akyazım