timezones.de

03:05:21pm
Flag Turkey

Geyve
Turkey - Sakarya

Current local time:

06:05pm:21
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Sakarya
Population:20.199
Latitude:40.5075000
Longitude:30.2925000
Elevation:84m
Alternate names:Geiveh, Geyve, Tottaeum, kywh, کیوهm