timezones.de

07:50:26pm
Flag Turkey

Hendek
Turkey - Sakarya

Current local time:

10:50pm:26
Saturday17.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Sakarya
Population:35.257
Latitude:40.7994400
Longitude:30.7480600
Elevation:185m
Alternate names:Hendek, Khandakm