timezones.de

07:55:44pm
Flag Turkey

Karasu
Turkey - Sakarya

Current local time:

10:55pm:44
Tuesday13.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Sakarya
Population:39.508
Latitude:41.0709600
Longitude:30.7854300
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Aksu, Karasu, Карасуm