timezones.de

05:12:18am
Flag Turkey

Kocaali
Turkey - Sakarya

Current local time:

08:12am:18
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Sakarya
Population:15.076
Latitude:41.0533600
Longitude:30.8527800
Elevation:54m
Alternate names:Kocaali, Kocali, Kocalı, Yukari Kocaali, Yukarı Kocaalim