timezones.de

07:33:00am
Flag Turkey

Pamukova
Turkey - Sakarya

Current local time:

10:33am:00
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Sakarya
Population:14.885
Latitude:40.5081000
Longitude:30.1673200
Elevation:106m
Alternate names:Akhisar, Pamukova, Sakaryaakhisar, Sakaryaakhisari, Sakaryaakhisarı, Sakaryahisar, aqhsar, اقحصارm