timezones.de

03:23:09pm
Flag Turkey

Sapanca
Turkey - Sakarya

Current local time:

06:23pm:09
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Sakarya
Population:25.224
Latitude:40.6914100
Longitude:30.2673800
Elevation:47m
Alternate names:Mudanya, Sabanca, Sapancam