timezones.de

02:33:42pm
Flag Turkey

Bafra
Turkey - Samsun

Current local time:

05:33pm:42
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Samsun
Population:92.944
Latitude:41.5677800
Longitude:35.9069400
Elevation:28m
Alternate names:Bafra, Paura, Бафраm