timezones.de

05:31:55am
Flag Turkey

Havza
Turkey - Samsun

Current local time:

08:31am:55
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Samsun
Population:21.500
Latitude:40.9705600
Longitude:35.6622200
Elevation:632m
Alternate names:Havza, Khavza, Thermae Phazemonitarum, Хавзаm