timezones.de

01:48:27pm
Flag Turkey

Tekkeköy
Turkey - Samsun

Current local time:

04:48pm:27
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Samsun
Population:17.226
Latitude:41.2116700
Longitude:36.4600000
Elevation:27m
Alternate names:Tekke, Tekkekej, Tekkekoey, Tekkekoy, Tekkeköy, Теккекейm