timezones.de

01:13:07pm
Flag Turkey

Terme
Turkey - Samsun

Current local time:

04:13pm:07
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Samsun
Population:28.397
Latitude:41.2091700
Longitude:36.9738900
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Terme, Термеm