timezones.de

02:59:13pm
Flag Turkey

Vezirköprü
Turkey - Samsun

Current local time:

05:59pm:13
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Samsun
Population:25.155
Latitude:41.1436100
Longitude:35.4547200
Elevation:335m
Alternate names:Koeprue, Köprü, Vezirkeprju, Vezirkopru, Vezirköprü, kpry, kwpry, wei ji er ke pu lu, wzyrkwprw, Везиркепрю, Везиркӧпрӱ, وزیرکوپرو, کوپری, کپری, 韋濟爾克普呂m