timezones.de

05:16:47am
Flag Turkey

Akçakale
Turkey - Şanlıurfa

Current local time:

08:16am:47
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Şanlıurfa
Population:32.114
Latitude:36.7111100
Longitude:38.9475000
Elevation:361m
Alternate names:Akcakale, Akcekale, Akchakale, Akçakalem