timezones.de

03:19:17pm
Flag Turkey

Birecik
Turkey - Şanlıurfa

Current local time:

06:19pm:17
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Şanlıurfa
Population:44.284
Latitude:37.0257700
Longitude:37.9784100
Elevation:351m
Alternate names:Apamea, Birecik, Biredzhik, Birejik, Birijik, Биреджикm