timezones.de

06:41:18am
Flag Turkey

Bozova
Turkey - Şanlıurfa

Current local time:

09:41am:18
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Şanlıurfa
Population:21.502
Latitude:37.3625000
Longitude:38.5266700
Elevation:583m
Alternate names:Bozova, Hovenk, Huvek, Hövenk, Hüvek, Бозоваm