timezones.de

12:59:30pm
Flag Turkey

Ceylanpınar
Turkey - Şanlıurfa

Current local time:

03:59pm:30
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Şanlıurfa
Population:31.488
Latitude:36.8472200
Longitude:40.0500000
Elevation:362m
Alternate names:Ceylanpinar, Ceylanpınar, Cylanpinar, Dzheylanpynar, Raselain, Rass-el-Ain, Rass-el-Aïn, Resulayn, Resülaynm