timezones.de

02:14:57pm
Flag Turkey

Harran
Turkey - Şanlıurfa

Current local time:

05:14pm:57
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Şanlıurfa
Population:13.640
Latitude:36.8600000
Longitude:39.0313900
Elevation:369m
Alternate names:Altinbasak, Altunbasak, Altunbaşak, Altynbashak, Altınbaşak, Charan, Haran, Harran, Kharranm